Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Pine Hill Speedway

Points
Home
Photo Gallery
Points
Classes
Directions
Schedule

2008 Point Standings

Rookie Jr.
 
1st 74- Cole Ruffo
2nd 67- Joey Culp
3rd 61- Andrew Monoskey
4th 60- Cole Culver
5th 57- Parker Cooper
49- Jacob Erwin
54- Preston Cope
10- Shawn Alden Jr.
23- Aaron Rosenberger
31- Cameron Phillips
38- Karey Barger
17- Todd Brown
12- Tim Hamilton
20- Shannon Brickley
14- Justin Schultz
24- Hutch Fry
17- Tyler Scott
26- Steve Hill
13- Zachery Baughman
12- Joe Kunzler
35- Dave Atkinson
11- Michael Yasinsky
13- John Dickson
12- Wyatt Scott
 
 

Rookie
 
1st 77- Casey Bowers
2nd 62- Brandon Abbott
3rd 53- Gary Olson
4th 52- Jarret Snyder
5th 50- Hunter Buzzard
15- Jacob Gomola
22- Cori Sampson
49- Blake Woolam
29- Christine Yakich
37- Noah Pettenati
20- Matt Tuzynski
 

Jr. Box Stock
 
1st 80- Zack Wilson
2nd 54- Keagan Pifer
3rd 50- Christopher Hetrick
4th 45- Nick Snyder
4th 45- Zach Thompson
5th 44- Max Wilkinson
29- Jarred Brooks
12- Ben Sampson
20- Natalie Smith
19- Tim Galford
42- Kyle Miller
17- Bobby Tuzynski
34- Jess Gomola
24- Bodey McClintock
26- Austin Bernard
27- Tommy Hetrick
9- Austin Clinton
 

Sr. Box Stock Light
 
1st 75- Shawn Kaltenbach
2nd 61- Steven Omlor
3rd 55- Eric Beggs
4th 46- Chad Wright
5th 42- Nick Glancy
31- Todd Sampson
35- Joey Yakich
11- Charlie Powell
32- Justin Stants
23- D.J. Martin
7- Mike Aul
6- Mike Fletcher
5- Mike Clark
37- Andy Lazeration
33- Anthony Felicetty
5- Matt Latta
27- Matt Bernard
4- John Sampson
17- Joe Yakich
5- Christopher Hetrick
11- Matt Jordan
10- Matt Patterson
9- Christopher Hetrick
5- John Moody
 

Sr Box Stock Medium
 
1st 71- Shaun Kaltenbach
2nd 70- Charlie Powell
3rd 52- Steven Omlor
4th 49- Curt Bish
5th 43- Dustin Challingsworth
32- Colton Gearhart
15- Josh Barber
11- Darren Pifer
9- Jeff Davis
35- Mike Fletcher
21- Kyle Montgomery
20- David Clinger
16- Dave Snyder
34- Greg Keppel
4- D.J. Martin
20- Norm Griffin
5- Uriah Sampson
7- Jake Obert
30- Steve Arthurs
12- Matt Jordan
9- Cody Webster
 
 

Sr. Box Stock Super Heavy
 
1st 77- Jeff Wilson
2nd 69- Randy Bernarding
3rd 43- Kevin Malone
4th 31- Luke Hoffman
29- Bill Reitz
14- Ian Tomlinson
 

Sr. Stock (Over 35)
 
1st 68- Bob Fletcher
2nd 58- Gary Olson
3rd 53- Jim Challingsworth
4th 45- Elsie Culp
5th 42- Andy Mueller
20- Penny Pifer
12- Bill Graham
20- John Smith
9- Kevin Malone
14- Darrell Brandt
37- Jeff Davis
10- Jeff Wilson
13- David Schultz
 

Limited Modified Heavy
 
1st 71- Andy Niedert
2nd 65- Dustin Challingsworth
3rd 61- Dale Walter
4th 57- Charlie Powell
5th 34- Steve Arthurs
23- Cody Braun
12- Ray Walters
22- Scott Walters
10- Kevin Vincent
23- Ben Ochs
12- Milan Braun
13- Hillary Truitt
 
 

Jr. Sportsman
 
1st 72- Clay Ruffo
2nd 68- Colton Joiner
3rd 55- Jacob Kunselman
4th 46- Zach Bruce
5th 41- Shane Silvis
5th 41- Jacob Gomola
13- Kyle Miller
12- Bodey McClintock
11- Austin Bernard
10- Jess Gomola
20- Tommy Hetrick
7- Brandon Ritchey
37- Cameron Felicetty
24- Kyle Holden
14- Eric Wilson
19- Tori Myers
 
 

Super Super Heavy
 
1st 69- Tom Bernard
2nd 66- Brian Seely
3rd 37- Dave Tomlinson
4th 34- Dave Tuzynski
5th 15- Shane Madden
13- Mark Pritchard
 

Animal Medium
 
1st 72- Michael Bauer
2nd 62- Eric Beggs
3rd 57- Matt Bauer
4th 48- Josh Barber
5th 44- Joe Stiner
13- Andrew Raybuck
30- Rick Minnier
34- Keagan Pifer
14- Darren Pifer